favorite
favorite
hide
unhide
flag

Posted

print

Arthur E. BECHER oil painting - $450 (Montgomery NY)

Arthur E. BECHER oil painting 1 thumbnailArthur E. BECHER oil painting 2 thumbnail
ORIGINAL oil on canvas on board landscape oil by the well LISTED artist Arthur Ernst BECHER . Could be NY scene.

It is signed at lower right . FRAMED size is 16 1/2" x 19" Good condition . Payable by cash / pickup in Montgomery NY or by Paypal , shipping is $ 30.

Born: 1877 - Freiburg, Germany
Died: 1960 - Poughkeepsie, New York
Known for: Magazine illustration, history, and landscape painting
Name variants: Arthur Ernst Beecher

Prices in the thousands. I have MANY works of older art ..... paintings , etchings etc . What are you looking for ?

post id: 7746279542

posted:

best of [?]

loading
reading
writing
saving
searching